Thursday, September 3, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: Delhi Metro’s major contracts 

Fiinews by Fiinews
April 14, 2019
in Contract, Infrastructure, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 2 mins read
A A
0
0
SHARES
20
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Rolling stock on lease basis

 

Delhi Metro Rail Corp Ltd.

 

1. Delhi Metro Rail Corp Ltd has called tenders for Providing Rolling Stock on Lease Basis for Line-5 as part of  its major contracts, tenders  for which were called recently.

Tender ref: RSL1.

Tender ID: 2018_DMRC_384195_1.

Bid submission: 25 Apr 2019 03:00 PM.

Bid opens: 26 Apr 2019 03:05 PM.

Tender inviting authority: Chief Electrical Engineer/Rolling Stock – I. Address: CEE/RS-I DMRC, 3rd Floor, East tower, NBCC Place, Bhishma Pitamah Marg, Pragati Vihar, New Delhi – 110003.

2. SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF BALLASTLESS TRACK STABLING LINES ON ELEVATED DEPOT AT NOIDA ELECTRONIC CITY IN CONNECTION WITH EXTENSION FROM NOIDA CITY CENTRE TO NOIDA SECTOR 62 (LINE-3 EXTN.).

Tender ref: CT-33RR.

Tender ID: 2019_DMRC_460931_1.

Bid submission: 2 May 2019 03:00 PM.

Bid opens: 3 May 2019 03:00 PM.

Tender inviting autority: Chief General Manager/Contracts. Address: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi – 110 001.

3. DESIGN, DETAIL ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SITC OF 25 KV AC TRACTION (RIGID OHE), 33 KV AUXILIARY SUBSTATIONS (ASS), ASSOCIATED CABLING AND SCADA SYSTEMS FOR U/G STATIONS OF DHANSA BUS STAND AND DWARKA SEC.25 (ICC) OF DELHI MASS RAPID TRANSPORT SYSTEM.

Tender ref: CE-26.

Tender ID: 2019_DMRC_458800_1.

Bid submission: 7 May 2019 04:00 PM.

Bid Opens: 8 May 2019 04:00 PM.

Tender inviting authority: Chief General Manager/Contracts. Address: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi – 110 001.

4. Design, Detail Engineering, SETC of Reactive Power Compensation and power quality improvement devices (Shunt Reactor and STATCOM) at 33 kV level along with associated equipment and Integration with existing protection and SCADA system at RSS of DMRC.

Tender ref: CE-27.

Tender ID: 2019_DMRC_444703_1.

Bid submission: 29 Apr 2019 03:00 PM.

Bid opens: 30 Apr 2019 03:00 PM.

Tender inviting authority: Chief General Manager/Contracts. Address: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi -110 001.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app? -/fiinews.com

Tags: Delhi Metro Rail Corp Ltd
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

PIB
Projects

Project: India-German discussed power development

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
14

Delegates exchanged views to deepen collaboration during Delhi meeting Power Minister Manohar Lal and German Federal Minister for the Environment,...

Conexpo
Tenders

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
22

Construction of Rs.8,300.79cr Rameshwar to Paradeep project in two packages, says MoRTH National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has received...

Rail Coach Expo

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

September 3, 2026
15
Ecoreco

Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India

September 2, 2026
22
PIB.

Tender: Rs.100 crore worth 14 projects launched

September 1, 2026
26
PIB

Tender: Foundation stone laid for Rs.1,503.5 roads

August 31, 2026
22
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Project: India-German discussed power development
  • Export: Minister wants auto industry to go global
  • Invest: JCR upgrades India’s rating one notch
  • Invest: GIFT IFSC emerges as Int banking hub
  • Tech: SOLIZE inaugurates Bengaluru AI Lab

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.