Sunday, September 6, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: World Bank assisted PMC on River project

Fiinews by Fiinews
March 14, 2019
in Contract, Infrastructure, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
11
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission by 29 Mar 2019

 

Source: IWAI.

 

Technical Support Services Consultant cum Project Management Consultant TSSC cum PMC For Managing and Supervising of Contract on Assured Least Available Depth (LAD) by Dredging and Bandalling as well as Erection and Maintt of Navigational Aids.

Tender ref number: IWAI/WB/NW-1/4/8/2018/TSSC-3.

Tender ID: 2019_JMVP_446676_1.

Bid submission: 29 Mar 2019 03:00 PM.

Bid opening: 29 Mar 2019 03:30 PM.

Tender Inviting Authority: Project Director JMVP, A-13 Sector-1, Noida. Inland Waterways Authority of India-World Bank Tenders||Jal Marg Vikas Project.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app? -/fiinews.com

Tags: Inland Waterways Authority of IndiaThe World Bank
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

PIB
Projects

Project: Indore Priority Corridor–2 Inaugurated

by Fiinews
September 6, 2026
0
12

Metro strengthens connectivity between residential, commercial and employment centres, says Minister The Rs.2,850 crore Indore Metro Priority Corridor–2 was inaugurated...

RF CNES
Projects

Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation

by Fiinews
September 5, 2026
0
14

India shares close space partnership with France France is keen to further strengthen and accelerate the existing India-France cooperation in...

ABB

Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience

September 4, 2026
20
PIB

Project: India-German discussed power development

September 4, 2026
16
Conexpo

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

September 3, 2026
22
Rail Coach Expo

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

September 3, 2026
18
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Project: Indore Priority Corridor–2 Inaugurated
  • Market: DEKA-GeoBio expand across India
  • Invest: KRAFTON reaffirms commitment to India
  • Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation
  • Invest: Belgium PM highlights trade opportunities

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.