Thursday, September 3, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: IOC seeks pumps, compressors and turbines for refinery.

Fiinews by Fiinews
June 8, 2017
in Contract, Projects, Technology, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
11
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid closes 28 June 2017.

Indian Oil Corporation has called tender for Mechanical – Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment for its Assam Oil Division’s refinery at Digboi.

Tender Reference Number: RDR17P122E.

Tender Title: Complete Oil Storage and Dispensing System.

Location: DIGBOI REFINERY

Bid submission by 28 June 2017 3.00 PM; Bid opening by 30 June 2017 at 3.00 PM.

Contact: AOD Digboi; Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/cppp -/fii-news.com

Tags: Indian Oil Corporation
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

ABB
Projects

Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
13

ABB operates at global scale with a highly diverse workforce, says Jauregui Wipro Limited (NYSE: WIT, BSE: 507685, NSE: WIPRO)...

PIB
Projects

Project: India-German discussed power development

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
15

Delegates exchanged views to deepen collaboration during Delhi meeting Power Minister Manohar Lal and German Federal Minister for the Environment,...

SOLIZE Partners.

Tech: SOLIZE inaugurates Bengaluru AI Lab

September 3, 2026
18
Conexpo

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

September 3, 2026
22
Rail Coach Expo

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

September 3, 2026
18
ITC Infotech

Tech: ITCI-Happiest Minds to work on global-AI

September 2, 2026
22
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience
  • Project: India-German discussed power development
  • Export: Minister wants auto industry to go global
  • Invest: JCR upgrades India’s rating one notch
  • Invest: GIFT IFSC emerges as Int banking hub

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.