Saturday, September 5, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: Consultancy services for Mahi River bridge

Fiinews by Fiinews
January 16, 2019
in Contract, Infrastructure, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
12
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission: 12 Feb 2019

 

 

Consultancy services for Authority’s engineer for supervision of construction of high level bridge on Mahi River at Sangmeshwar on Chikhli-Anandpuri Road district Dungarpur in Rajasthan. It is extra-dosed RCC box bridge on EPC mode.

Tender ref: SE PWD Circle Dungarpur NIT No.10/2018-19.

Tender ID: 2019_MoRTH_430530_1.

Bid submission: 12 Feb 2019 06:00 PM.

Bid opening: 13 Feb 2019 06:00 PM.

Tender inviting authority: Office of S.E. PWD Circile Dungarpur, Rajasthan.

Contact: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi – MoRTH||RO Jaipur – MoRTH||National Highway Rajasthan PWD-Udaipur – MoRTH.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app? -/fiinews.com

Tags: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

RF CNES
Projects

Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation

by Fiinews
September 5, 2026
0
14

India shares close space partnership with France France is keen to further strengthen and accelerate the existing India-France cooperation in...

ABB
Projects

Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience

by Fiinews
September 4, 2026
0
20

ABB operates at global scale with a highly diverse workforce, says Jauregui Wipro Limited (NYSE: WIT, BSE: 507685, NSE: WIPRO)...

PIB

Project: India-German discussed power development

September 4, 2026
16
Conexpo

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

September 3, 2026
22
Rail Coach Expo

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

September 3, 2026
18
Ecoreco

Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India

September 2, 2026
23
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Market: DEKA-GeoBio expand across India
  • Invest: KRAFTON reaffirms commitment to India
  • Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation
  • Invest: Belgium PM highlights trade opportunities
  • Invest: CreditAccess raises Rs.300cr from Barclays

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.