Wednesday, September 2, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: 110kv line for Delhi Metro

Fiinews by Fiinews
February 20, 2018
in Contract, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
12
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission by 26 Mar 2018

Delhi metro

Delhi Metro seeks: Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for modification and raising of height of 110kv transmission line span 41 and 42 and span 1 and 2 of charkop depot using multi-circuit utility steel monopole structures.

Tender Ref: DMRC-MU-LINE2A-AEUD-03R.

Tender ID: 2018_DMRC_307539_1.

Bid submission: 26-Mar-2018 03:00 PM.

Bid opening: 27-Mar-2018 03:00 PM.

Tender inviting authority: Chief General Manager/Contracts. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fii-news.com

Tags: Delhi Metro Rail Corp
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

Conexpo
Tenders

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

by Fiinews
September 2, 2026
0
18

Construction of Rs.8,300.79cr Rameshwar to Paradeep project in two packages, says MoRTH National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has received...

Rail Coach Expo
Tenders

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

by Fiinews
September 2, 2026
0
12

Modernisation of Signalling Infrastructure at 21 Stations approved Indian Railways has approved the provision of Kavach Version 4.0 on the...

Ecoreco

Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India

September 2, 2026
21
PIB.

Tender: Rs.100 crore worth 14 projects launched

September 1, 2026
25
PIB

Tender: Foundation stone laid for Rs.1,503.5 roads

August 31, 2026
21
REPLUS

Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

August 29, 2026
23
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway
  • Manufacture: MSMEs told to invest in tech
  • Tender: Railways approve 4 projects
  • Market: PM calls for SCO opportunities assessment
  • Tech: ITCI-Happiest Minds to work on global-AI

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.