Tuesday, September 1, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Projects Infrastructure

Tenders: EPC contract for Gandhinagar NH

Fiinews by Fiinews
January 13, 2018
in Infrastructure, Projects, Roads
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
11
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission by 26 Feb 2018

Air India Express Flyer SIN 4 Sectors (1)

Development of National Highway (NH) No8C New NH No147 Chiloda Gandhinagar Sarkhej road Km 0 0 to 44 420 including ROB Flyover Under Pass Widening with service road VUPPUP and junction development 6 lanning in the state of Guj on EPC-Mode PackageII Km16 350 to 31 300.

Bid submission: 26 Feb 2018 12:00 PM.

Bid opening: 27 Feb 2018 12:00 PM.

Tender Ref: 11 of 2017-2018 Package II.

Tender ID: 2018_MoRTH_292129_1.

Contact: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi – MoRTH||RO Gandhinagar – MoRTH||NH Division-Rajkot – MoRTH.

Tender inviting authority: Executive Engineer NH Division; Address: Block C 7th Floor Bahumali Bhavan Vastrapur Ahmedabad 380052.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fii-news.com

Tags: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

Ecoreco
Projects

Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India

by Fiinews
September 1, 2026
0
20

ERI India builds technology-driven circular economy ecosystem ERI of California and Mumbai-based Eco Recycling Ltd (Ecoreco) are to jointly bring...

REPLUS
Projects

Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

by Fiinews
August 29, 2026
0
23

Scaled battery storage systems increasingly important to critical infrastructure Pune's REPLUS Engitech is advancing the next phase of its indigenous...

Hindustan Power.

Project: Rs.1,135cr sanctioned for Lalitpur plant

August 28, 2026
15
ICAI Singapore

Project: India-Singapore CAs to collaborate on AI

August 24, 2026
45
PIB

Project: India-Japan hold defence talks

August 22, 2026
17
Oriano logo official

Project: Oriano commissions Karnataka solar plant

August 18, 2026
19
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Tech: ITCI-Happiest Minds to work on global-AI
  • Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India
  • Invest: India highlights Oil and Gas opportunities
  • Export: India-Brazil work on $30bn bilateral trade
  • Tech: India’s AI adoption entering new phase

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.