Monday, August 31, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tenders: Project Management Consultant for New Township at Pradip

Fiinews by Fiinews
January 15, 2019
in Contract, Economy, Infrastructure, Investment, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
12
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission: 12 Feb 2019

 

Pradip Port Trust.
Pradip Port Complex.

 

The Shipping Ministry has called bids for the appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for preparation of detailed Master Plan which includes Architectural Design, Site Planning etc at Pradip Port.

The work scope: 1,000 various types of quarters with allied amenities for New Township and Detailed Engineering, Tendering and Construction Supervision of 350 Quarters in the New Township under Smart Industrial Port City (SIPC) Plan. It is by Paradip Port Trust.

Bids submission: 12 Feb 2019 05:00 PM.

Bid opening: 14 Feb 2019 11:30 AM.

Tender ref: AD-EST-LAND-I-02/2018/32.

Tender ID: 2019_MoS_427427_1.

Contact: Ministry of Shipping||Paradip Port Trust||Administrative Department,PPT||Estate Wing, Admin Dept,PPT.

Tender Inviting Authority: K THIRUMOOOLAR, DY. SECRETARY, PPT.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fiinews.com

Tags: Ministry of Shipping
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

PIB.
Tenders

Tender: Rs.100 crore worth 14 projects launched

by Fiinews
August 31, 2026
0
20

Defence Minister reflects on comprehensive effort to improve civic amenities Defence Minister Rajnath Singh and Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi...

PIB
Tenders

Tender: Foundation stone laid for Rs.1,503.5 roads

by Fiinews
August 31, 2026
0
19

PMGSY is changing the landscape of rural mobility in the hilly areas, says Minister Minister of State for Personnel, Public...

REPLUS

Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

August 29, 2026
22
Hindustan Power.

Project: Rs.1,135cr sanctioned for Lalitpur plant

August 28, 2026
14
PIB

Invest: Japanese updated on prospects in India

August 27, 2026
16
PIB

Tender: India to build 10 ships; 4X port capacity

August 27, 2026
20
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Tech: India’s AI adoption entering new phase
  • Manufacture: California roofs venture into India
  • Tender: Rs.100 crore worth 14 projects launched
  • Export: India–Chile CEPA talks in progress
  • Market: India-Uzbekistan strengthen partnership

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.