Monday, August 31, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Projects Infrastructure

Tender: Chennai Metro calls or design validation

Fiinews by Fiinews
December 31, 2018
in Infrastructure, Investment, Projects, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
12
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submit 24 Jan 2019

 

Chennai Metro Rail Limited’s (CMRL) Contract Management Department seeks Design Validation and Construction of Central Square Building (3 Basements, Ground floor) With Top Down Construction Method and Diaphragm Wall At Poonamallee High Road And Covering Of Buckingham Canal Including All Civil, MEP and landscaping works.

Bid submission 24 Jan 2019 03:00 PM.

Bid opening 25 Jan 2019 03:00 PM.

Tender ref: CCS-MB-02-2018.

Tender ID: 2018_CMRL_417736_1.

Contact: Director (Projects), Admin Building, CMRL Depot.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fiinews.com

Tags: Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

PIB
Tenders

Tender: Foundation stone laid for Rs.1,503.5 roads

by Fiinews
August 31, 2026
0
19

PMGSY is changing the landscape of rural mobility in the hilly areas, says Minister Minister of State for Personnel, Public...

REPLUS
Projects

Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

by Fiinews
August 29, 2026
0
22

Scaled battery storage systems increasingly important to critical infrastructure Pune's REPLUS Engitech is advancing the next phase of its indigenous...

Hindustan Power.

Project: Rs.1,135cr sanctioned for Lalitpur plant

August 28, 2026
14
PIB

Invest: Japanese updated on prospects in India

August 27, 2026
16
PIB

Tender: India to build 10 ships; 4X port capacity

August 27, 2026
20
FICCI

Tender: MoRTH to review highway subcontractors

August 26, 2026
16
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Market: India-Uzbekistan strengthen partnership
  • Export: India-Argentina trade crossed $6.5bn
  • Tender: Foundation stone laid for Rs.1,503.5 roads
  • Market: Coforge-Pegasystems to work globally
  • Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.