Thursday, September 3, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Sectors Power

Tenders: 1.1MWp roof top solar plant

Fiinews by Fiinews
December 30, 2017
in Power, Projects, Technology
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
11
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission 9 Jan 2018

NIT for Implementation of 1.1 MWp Grid Connected Roof Top and Small Solar Power Plants Programme for NLC India Ltd. Buildings at Neyveli, Cuddalore District,Tamil Nadu Under CAPEX Model.

Tender Reference Number: REIL/BID/RTS(C)/2017-18/014.

Tender ID: 2017_REIL_286569_1.

Bid Submission: 09 Jan 2018 03:30 PM.

Bid Opening Date: 11 Jan 2018 03:30 PM.

Contact: GM Works. Address: REIL JAIPUR, Rajasthan Electronics and Instruments Limited||Head Quarters-Jaipur-REIL.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fii-news.com

Tags: Rajasthan Electronics and Instruments Limited
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

ABB
Projects

Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
12

ABB operates at global scale with a highly diverse workforce, says Jauregui Wipro Limited (NYSE: WIT, BSE: 507685, NSE: WIPRO)...

PIB
Projects

Project: India-German discussed power development

by Fiinews
September 3, 2026
0
14

Delegates exchanged views to deepen collaboration during Delhi meeting Power Minister Manohar Lal and German Federal Minister for the Environment,...

SOLIZE Partners.

Tech: SOLIZE inaugurates Bengaluru AI Lab

September 3, 2026
18
ITC Infotech

Tech: ITCI-Happiest Minds to work on global-AI

September 2, 2026
22
Ecoreco

Project: ERI-Ecoreco to recycle e-waste in India

September 2, 2026
22
Ananta Aspen Centre

Tech: India’s AI adoption entering new phase

September 1, 2026
36
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience
  • Project: India-German discussed power development
  • Export: Minister wants auto industry to go global
  • Invest: JCR upgrades India’s rating one notch
  • Invest: GIFT IFSC emerges as Int banking hub

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.