Monday, August 31, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Projects Infrastructure

Tender: Two-lane road project

Fiinews by Fiinews
October 21, 2017
in Infrastructure, Projects, Roads
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
12
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid submission by 20 Nov 2017.

Air India AD

Rehabilitation and Up-gradation of Ardhapur Tamsa Himayatnagar Fulsavangi Mahur Section to two lane with paved shoulder Part of NH752I. Package II Himayatnagar to Fulsawangi, Design Chainage Km. 64/700 to 103/713.

Bid submission by 20 Nov 2017 11:00 AM.

Tender opening: 24 Nov 2017 11:00 AM.

Tender Ref: NIT NO.01/2084/2017/18][2017_MoRTH_244214_1.

Tender ID: 2017_MoRTH_244214_1.

Contact: Chief Engineer office, National Highway (P.W.), Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai. Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi – MoRTH||RO Mumbai – MoRTH||NH Division-Pune – MoRTH.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app. -/fii-news.com

Tags: Ministry of RoadTransport and Highways
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

REPLUS
Projects

Project: REPLUS works on next phase of BESS

by Fiinews
August 29, 2026
0
22

Scaled battery storage systems increasingly important to critical infrastructure Pune's REPLUS Engitech is advancing the next phase of its indigenous...

Hindustan Power.
Projects

Project: Rs.1,135cr sanctioned for Lalitpur plant

by Fiinews
August 28, 2026
0
14

Hindustan Power gives update on its UP solar project Hindustan Power has achieved financial closure with the Indian Renewable Energy...

ICAI Singapore

Project: India-Singapore CAs to collaborate on AI

August 24, 2026
44
PIB

Project: India-Japan hold defence talks

August 22, 2026
17
Oriano logo official

Project: Oriano commissions Karnataka solar plant

August 18, 2026
19
Ducon logo clearsmall

Project: Ducon wins FCN System contract

August 18, 2026
28
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Tech: India’s AI adoption entering new phase
  • Manufacture: California roofs venture into India
  • Tender: Rs.100 crore worth 14 projects launched
  • Export: India–Chile CEPA talks in progress
  • Market: India-Uzbekistan strengthen partnership

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.