Sunday, September 6, 2026
  • Home
  • About us
  • Privacy policy
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
Fii News Logo
No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Newsletter
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP InternationalTrade Show
Fiinews
No Result
View All Result
Home Contract

Tender: Bridge to be built in Karnataka

Fiinews by Fiinews
June 6, 2017
in Contract, Infrastructure, Projects, Roads, Tenders
Reading Time: 1 min read
A A
0
0
SHARES
11
VIEWS
LinkedinShare on Twitter

Bid closes on 19 July.

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has called a tender for Construction of Major Bridge near Talabal and Nitali at Km 4.90 and Km 6.50 respectively on NH/367 in the state of Karnataka.

Job No/NH/367/KNT1/15/SandR/B/011.

Tender Reference Number : IFB No1140/011.

Tender Title: Construction of Major Bridge near Talabal and Nitali at Km 4.90 and Km 6.50 respectively on NH/367 in the state of Karnataka. Job No/NH/367/KNT1/15/SandR/B/011.

Tender Fee:Rs.5,000; EMD:Rs.3,566,100.

Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jul-2017 04:00 PM.

Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2017 04:00 PM.

Tender Inviting Authority Details: Name: Executive Engineer NH Dvn Hubli Address: Office of the Executive Engineer NH Dvn Hubli.

Contact: Ministry of Road Transportation and Highways.

Source: https://eprocure.gov.in/cppp. -/fii-news.com

Tags: Ministry of Road Transportation and Highways
ShareTweetShare

Related Posts

PIB
Projects

Project: Indore Priority Corridor–2 Inaugurated

by Fiinews
September 6, 2026
0
12

Metro strengthens connectivity between residential, commercial and employment centres, says Minister The Rs.2,850 crore Indore Metro Priority Corridor–2 was inaugurated...

RF CNES
Projects

Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation

by Fiinews
September 5, 2026
0
14

India shares close space partnership with France France is keen to further strengthen and accelerate the existing India-France cooperation in...

ABB

Project: Wipro enhances ABB’s employees experience

September 4, 2026
20
PIB

Project: India-German discussed power development

September 4, 2026
16
Conexpo

Tender: Overwhelming response to coastal highway

September 3, 2026
22
Rail Coach Expo

Tender: Railways approve 4 projects

September 3, 2026
18
SBI YONO
Upits 2026 brochure 062026 pdf

POPULAR NEWS

  • Cristina Dnv

    Projects: Indian yards set to build green ships, says DNV expert

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Investment: India welcomes US investment and technology collaboration

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: PM Modi-President Zelenskyy discussed trade and technology

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Manufacturing: Approved ‘BioE3’of Biotechnology Dept

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0
  • Market: Indian-origin UGF scales heritage consumer brands globally

    0 shares
    Share 0 Tweet 0

Fiinews.com features through news articles on business opportunities in the Indian market for the benefits of foreigners. It is also a platform for international businesses to showcase through elaborate articles on their products & services to the Indian consumers and corporations exploiting industrialisation of the country.

7Clicks Media is a Singapore based Media & PR company offering over 100,000
impressions via our targeted communication strategy.

It is led by editor-in-chief Gurdip Singh who has worked over 45 years reporting on
Asian businesses.

Recent News

  • Project: Indore Priority Corridor–2 Inaugurated
  • Market: DEKA-GeoBio expand across India
  • Invest: KRAFTON reaffirms commitment to India
  • Project: France keen to deepen space cooperation
  • Invest: Belgium PM highlights trade opportunities

Pages

  • About US
  • ADVERTISE ON FIINEWS.COM
  • CONTACT US
  • EVENTS
  • FII-NEWS.COM PDF ARCHIVE
  • Home
  • News
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Subscribe to Newsletter

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Careers
  • Contact us

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.

No Result
View All Result
  • Tenders
  • Projects
  • Markets
  • Manufacturing
  • Investment
  • Technology
  • Exports
  • UP International

© 2024 FIINEWS - Design and developed by 7clicksmedia.